May 12th, 2018
Dom Vojske Srbije, Belgrade
0
Tournaments
0
Funds invested (RSD)
0
Competitors

Team tournament of the cities (children under 14) - 64 competitors
Tournament for preschoolers - 10 competitors
Tournament for children under 18 - 22 competitors
Individual tournament of the members of the Serbian Army - 29 competitors
Team tournament for IT companies - 5 teams, 10 competitors

0
Games played

12 trophies
55 medals
professional chess softwares and a number of other rewards (books, chess sets, diplomas, etc.)

Tournament for preschoolers
Place Name
1 Andjelković Nemanja
2 Drobnjaković Danilo
3 Gavranović Nikola
4 Ivanović Stefan
5 Kuzmanović Ognjen
Detailed results >
Team tournament of the cities - Elementary Schools
Place Name
1 Novi Sad
2 Zemun
3 Novi Beograd
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 18 - Men
Place Name
1 Tadić Stefan
2 Savić Mihailo S
3 Stanković Miloš M
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 18 - Women
Place Name
1 Jovana Srdanović
2 Marijana Bilić
3 Nevena Đorđević
Detailed results >
Individual tournament of the members of the Serbian Army
Place Name
1 Davorin Mikluc
2 Tomislav Radivojević
3 Ilija Bulatović
Detailed results >
Team tournament for IT companies
Place Name
1 Endava
2 Microsoft 1
3 Microsoft 2
Detailed results >

Tournamentwas supported by

 
May 20th, 2017
Dom Vojske Srbije, Belgrade
0
Tournaments
0
Funds invested (RSD)
0
Competitors

Tournament for preschoolers - 9 competitors
Tournament for children under 10 - 8 competitors
Tournament for children under 14 - 26 competitors
Tournament for children under 18 - 8 competitors
Team tournament of the members of the Serbian Army - 8 teams, 35 competitors
Team tournament for IT companies - 8 teams, 16 competitors
Tournament for amateurs - 8 competitors

0
Games played

16 trophies
45 medals
professional chess softwares and a number of other rewards (books, chess sets, diplomas, etc.)

Tournament for children under 10
Place Name
1 Luka Ristić
2 Hana Denić
3 Marko Milanović
The best chess player Hana Denić
The best chess player Mila Radenković
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 18
Place Name
1 Mihajlo Radovanović
2 Vukašin Grčić
3 Mihailo Savić
The best chess player Mlađana Ristić
Detailed results >
Tournament for amateurs
Place Name
1 Mihajlo Radovanović
2 Vukašin Grčić
3 Mihailo Savić
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 14 - Men
Place Name
1 Miloš Milošević
2 Dušan Mijatović
3 Marko Novaković
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 14 - Women
Place Name
1 Milica Carević
2 Nevena Đorđević
3 Zvezdana Ilić
Detailed results >
Tournament for preschoolers
Competitors
Novak Caković Andrej Deura
Tamara Lazović Andrija Marčić
Ivan Petrović Damnjan Savić
Lazar Živanović Marko Živić
Danilo Živković
Detailed results >
Individual tournament of the members of the Serbian Army
Place Name
1 RV i PVO
2 Vojni Veterani
3 VMA
Detailed results >
Team tournament for IT companies
Place Name
1 Endava
2 Enjoying 2
3 Fishing Booker
Detailed results >

Tournamentwas supported by

 

Military Academy

Military High School Belgrade

June 11th, 2016
Dom Vojske Srbije, Belgrade
0
Tournaments
0
Funds invested (RSD)
0
Competitors

Tournament for preschoolers - 12 competitors
Tournament for children under 10 - 8 competitors
Tournament for children under 14 - 24 competitors
Tournament for children under 18 - 10 competitors
Team tournament of the members of the Serbian Army - 8 teams, 32 competitors
Team tournament for IT companies - 9 teams, 18 competitors
Tournament for amateurs - 22 competitors

0
Games played

16 trophies
45 medals
professional chess softwares and a number of other rewards (books, chess sets, diplomas, etc.)

Tournament for children under 10
Place Name
1 Aleksandar Savić
2 Marko Milanović
3 Arsenije Košćal
The best chess player Ana Tadić
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 18
Place Name
1 Mladen Rajković
2 Mihajlo Radovanović
3 Velimir Ivić
The best chess player Teodora Injac
Detailed results >
Tournament for amateurs
Place Name
1 Dragoljub Popović
2 Svetislav Marinkov
3 Miroslav Sarić
The best chess player Dunja Savić
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 14 - Men
Place Name
1 Miloš Milošević
2 Aleksa Petrović
3 Marko Ivanović
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 14 - Women
Place Name
1 Jovana Srdanović
2 Mlađana Ristić
3 Marija Stanković
Detailed results >
Tournament for preschoolers
Competitors
Danilo Bjelica Aleksandar Kutanjac
Nikola Konjević Jovan Grujić
Pavle Simović Žarko Tasić
Andrija Obrenović Vasilije Vučković
Vasilije Vidojević Nenad Marković
Stefan Raković Vuk Jovičić
Individual tournament of the members of the Serbian Army
Place Name
1 Banjica
2 Vojna Akademija 140. klasa
3 Vojni veterani
Detailed results >
Team tournament for IT companies
Place Name
1 Endava
2 Microsoft Srbija
3 Seven Bridges
Detailed results >

Tournamentwas supported by

 

Military Academy

Military High School Belgrade

April 25th, 2015
Military High School, Belgrade
0
Tournaments
0
Funds invested (RSD)
0
Competitors

Tournament for preschoolers - 6 competitors
Tournament for children under 10 - 8 competitors
Tournament for children under 14 - 22 competitors
Tournament for children under 18 - 10 competitors
Team tournament of the members of the Serbian Army - 10 teams, 43 competitors
Team tournament for IT companies - 7 teams, 14 competitors
Tournament for amateurs - 25 competitors

0
Games played

13 trophies
33 medals
professional chess softwares and a number of other rewards (books, chess sets, diplomas, etc.)

Tournament for children under 10
Place Name
1 Aleksa Petrović
2 Stefan Tadić
3 Anja Jovanović
The best chess player Anja Jovanović
Detailed results >
Tournament for amateurs
Place Name
1 Bojan Milanović
2 Rade Goljović
3 Aleksandar Radojičić
Detailed results >
Tournament for preschoolers
Competitors
Vasilije Vićovac Vuk Jovičić
Vasilije Vučković Aleksa Milovanović
Tara Damnjanović Matija Bojičić
Tournament for children under 14 - Men
Place Name
1 Velimir Ivić
2 Mihajlo Radovanović
3 Vukašin Grčić
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 14 - Women
Place Name
1 Katarina Ostojić
2 Nevena Đorđević
3 Jovana Srdanović
Detailed results >
Individual tournament of the members of the Serbian Army
Place Name
1 Vojni penzioneri
2 Garnizon Novi Sad
3 Vojna gimnazija 1
Detailed results >
Team tournament for IT companies
Place Name
1 PSTech 2
2 Microsoft 2
3 Microsoft 1
Detailed results >

Tournamentwas supported by

 

Military High School Belgrade

April 26th & June 6th, 2014
Military High School and ComTrade company in Belgrade and Ljubljana
0 +1
Tournaments
0
Funds invested (RSD)
0
Competitors


Tournament for children under 10 - 8 competitors
Tournament for children under 14 - 24 competitors
Team tournament of the members
of the Serbian Army - 9 teams, 37 competitors
Tournament for amateurs - 14 competitors
Internet match Serbia vs Slovenia - 24 competitors (June 6th)

0
Games played

7 trophies
21 medals
professional chess softwares
and a number of other rewards (books, chess sets, diplomas, etc.)

Tournament for children under 10
Place Name
1 Marko Ivanović
2 Lazar Ivić
3 Stefan Tadić
The best chess player Marija Stanković
Detailed results >
Tournament for amateurs
Place Name
1 Davor Altman
2 Rade Goljović
3 Vladimir Knežević
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 14 - Men
Place Name
1 Mihajlo Radovanović
2 Aleksa Vujanović
3 Vladislav Branković
Detailed results >
Tournament for children under 14 - Women
Place Name
1 Teodora Injac
2 Katarina Ostojić
3 Katarina Nestorović
Detailed results >
Individual tournament of the members of the Serbian Army
Place Name
1 Vojni veterani
2 Starešine
3 Vojna gimnazija
Detailed results >

Tournamentwas supported by

 

Military High School Belgrade

April 8th, 2013
Mikser House
0
Tournaments
0
Funds invested (RSD)
0
Competitors


Tournament for children under 12 - 30 competitors
Tournament for amateurs - 19 competitors

0
Games played

2 trophies
6 medals
professional chess softwares
and a number of other rewards (books, chess sets, diplomas, etc.)

Tournament for children under 12
Place Name
1 Velimir Ivić
2 Mihajlo Radovanović
3 Aleksa Savin
The best chess player Katarina Ostojić
Detailed results >
Tournament for amateurs
Place Name
1 Vladimir Knežević
2 Miketa Biskupović
3 Boris Krstović
Detailed results >

Tournamentwas supported by